YAACARS - XACARS-Plugin replacement

Moderatoren: Aircraft-Admins, English-Support, FTW-Development, Airport-Admins


mugisha09
Beiträge: 7
Registriert: Do 8. Aug 2019, 08:29
Wohnort: Kampala

YAACARS - XACARS-Plugin replacement

#181

Beitrag von mugisha09 » So 12. Jan 2020, 17:09

im having trouble with missions from the mission terminal doesnt load all the necessary data ?


mugisha09
Beiträge: 7
Registriert: Do 8. Aug 2019, 08:29
Wohnort: Kampala

YAACARS - XACARS-Plugin replacement

#182

Beitrag von mugisha09 » So 12. Jan 2020, 17:09

P3D v4.5

Benutzeravatar

Topic author
Teddii
Beiträge: 525
Registriert: So 21. Okt 2018, 12:23
Wohnort: EDHK
Hat sich bedankt: 194 Mal
Danksagung erhalten: 96 Mal

YAACARS - XACARS-Plugin replacement

#183

Beitrag von Teddii » So 12. Jan 2020, 20:18

Hi!
- "Rescue Missions" or "Missions" (which are still in Alpha state) ?
- what are "all the necessary data" ?
- why is this a problem related to YAACARS ?
- with the information you provided, how would you expect me to help you? ;-)

Pics or a step-by-step instruction would be very helpful ...

Cheers,
Markus
:arrow: Im FTWiki findest du Antworten auf Oft gestellte Fragen, Videos und Tutorials und das Piloten-Handbuch.
:arrow:
:arrow: Read about ways to translate the FTWiki pages to your language!


mugisha09
Beiträge: 7
Registriert: Do 8. Aug 2019, 08:29
Wohnort: Kampala

YAACARS - XACARS-Plugin replacement

#184

Beitrag von mugisha09 » Di 14. Jan 2020, 18:54

i use p3dv4 and wanted to know if full functionality will be soon like the check weight


mugisha09
Beiträge: 7
Registriert: Do 8. Aug 2019, 08:29
Wohnort: Kampala

YAACARS - XACARS-Plugin replacement

#185

Beitrag von mugisha09 » Di 14. Jan 2020, 18:56

Teddii hat geschrieben:
So 12. Jan 2020, 20:18
Hi!
- "Rescue Missions" or "Missions" (which are still in Alpha state) ?
- what are "all the necessary data" ?
- why is this a problem related to YAACARS ?
- with the information you provided, how would you expect me to help you? ;-)

Pics or a step-by-step instruction would be very helpful ...

Cheers,
Markus
missions basically only checks fuel and thats all things like payload it doesnt show

Benutzeravatar

Topic author
Teddii
Beiträge: 525
Registriert: So 21. Okt 2018, 12:23
Wohnort: EDHK
Hat sich bedankt: 194 Mal
Danksagung erhalten: 96 Mal

YAACARS - XACARS-Plugin replacement

#186

Beitrag von Teddii » Di 14. Jan 2020, 19:03

I disabled payload measurement over FSUIPC because it's very unprecise and shows "wrong" results in YAACARS.
It's also not urently needed, because you can simply set the payload in your simulator and that's it.
:arrow: Im FTWiki findest du Antworten auf Oft gestellte Fragen, Videos und Tutorials und das Piloten-Handbuch.
:arrow:
:arrow: Read about ways to translate the FTWiki pages to your language!


mugisha09
Beiträge: 7
Registriert: Do 8. Aug 2019, 08:29
Wohnort: Kampala

YAACARS - XACARS-Plugin replacement

#187

Beitrag von mugisha09 » Mi 15. Jan 2020, 00:15

Teddii hat geschrieben:
Di 14. Jan 2020, 19:03
I disabled payload measurement over FSUIPC because it's very unprecise and shows "wrong" results in YAACARS.
It's also not urently needed, because you can simply set the payload in your simulator and that's it.
even the fuel isnt really accurate usually i have to have less fuel to match what YAACARS has

Antworten

Zurück zu „YAACARS“

Wer ist online?

Mitglieder in diesem Forum: 0 Mitglieder und 1 Gast